Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder

Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder For Sale

  • ISO9001 Aprroved Cable Ladder Factory
  • Pre Galvanized Material As Per Is-277
  • Anti-corrosion, Long duration
  • Robust Structure, Good ventilation
  • Quality bright finish means good material and quality
  • ODM/OEM Availability

Share:

Pre galvanized cable ladder is both efficient and cost-effective for cable management. The Pre galvanized cable ladder system consists of steel rungs and side rails that are galvanized before being fabricated into the final ladder shape. This approach ensures the strength and anti-corrosion protection of the product.

As the reliable cable ladder manufacturer and supplier, JLH Electric offers pre-galvanized cable ladder with enmhenced durability and reliability. It has been designed to provide optimal cable management in various applications. JLH Electric’s pre-galvanized cable ladder is a trusted solution that offers efficient installation, cost-effectiveness, and high-quality performance.

1. What Is Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder?

Pre-galvanized cable trays are a type of cable management system used to organize and support cables in various settings. The term “pre-galvanized” indicates that the steel used for manufacturing the cable trays is coated with a layer of zinc before being fabricated into the final product. This process involves applying a thinner layer of zinc, typically ranging from 10 to 30 microns, through continuous galvanization.

The pre-galvanized coating provides a protective layer against corrosion, enhancing the durability and lifespan of the cable trays. However, compared to hot-dip galvanized trays, pre-galvanized trays have a relatively thinner zinc coating. While they offer excellent corrosion resistance in most environments, they may require additional maintenance and protection in aggressive or highly corrosive settings.

One advantage of pre-galvanized cable trays is their smoother and more consistent surface finish. This makes them suitable for applications where aesthetic appearance is important. However, due to the thinner zinc coating, pre-galvanized trays may be more susceptible to corrosion in aggressive environments. Therefore, it is essential to consider the specific environmental conditions and potentially implement additional protective measures such as periodic maintenance or supplementary coatings to ensure long-term performance.

Pre-galvanized cable trays provide a cost-effective cable management solution with a protective zinc coating. They offer good corrosion resistance, but their thinner zinc coating may require additional precautions in aggressive environments. The smooth surface finish makes them visually appealing, and their versatility makes them suitable for a wide range of applications.

2. JLH Custom Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder Properties

  • Raw material: Pre galvanized carbon steel strip
  • Product type: ladder type
  • Surface treatment: pre galvanized
  • Appearance: Smoothy, no burning, scratch, zinc tumor
  • MOQ: 60 meters
  • OEM: acceptable, could produce according to clients specifications
  • Certification: CE, ISO certificates
  • Application: specially engineered for cable management, protection and support
Pre Galvanised Cable Ladder for sale
Pre Galvanised Cable Ladder Price

3. Technical Data Of Custom Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder

NoTypeW (mm)H (mm)Weight (Kg/m)L (mm)
1XQJ-T1-01-6-22006014.282000
2XQJ-T1-01-10-220010017.372000
3XQJ-T1-01-15-220015024.662000
4XQJ-T1-01-6-33006020.222000
5XQJ-T1-01-10-330010022.892000
6XQJ-T1-01-15-330015022.582000
7XQJ-T1-01-6-44006024.162000
8XQJ-T1-01-10-4400100292000
9XQJ-T1-01-15-440015034.862000
10XQJ-T1-01-6-55006027.812000
11XQJ-T1-01-10-550010031.992000
12XQJ-T1-01-15-550015037.952000
13XQJ-T1-01-6-66006029.912000
14XQJ-T1-01-10-660010034.762000
15XQJ-T1-01-15-660015040.772000
16XQJ-T1-01-6-77006035.732000
17XQJ-T1-01-10-770010040.522000
18XQJ-T1-01-15-770015046.472000
19Remark
  • Processed by pre galvanization method
  • ODM/OEM Availability

4. What Are Advantages of Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder?

Pre galvanized cable ladder offers a range of advantages that make them a preferred choice for cable management. 

4.1 ISO9001 Approved Cable Ladder Factory

The pregalvanized cable ladder is manufactured by an ISO9001 approved cable ladder factory. This certification ensures that the manufacturing process follows rigorous quality management standards, guaranteeing consistent product quality and reliability.

4.2 Anti-corrosion and Long Duration

The use of pre-galvanized material, in accordance with the IS-277 standard, provides excellent anti-corrosion properties. This ensures that the cable ladder can withstand corrosive elements, making it highly durable and extending its lifespan even in harsh environments.

4.3 Good Air Circulation, Water Drainage, or Dust-Free Falling

The design of the cable ladder promotes good air circulation, allowing heat to dissipate efficiently. This prevents the accumulation of dust or debris, ensuring uninterrupted airflow and minimizing the risk of cable damage. Additionally, the ladder’s structure facilitates effective water drainage, reducing the likelihood of water pooling and potential water-related issues.

4.4 Robust Structure and Good Ventilation

The pre-galvanized cable ladder is constructed with a robust structure, providing exceptional strength and stability. This ensures reliable support for cables and prevents sagging or deformation. The ladder’s design also promotes good ventilation, allowing for proper airflow and preventing the buildup of heat that could potentially damage the cables.

4.5 Easy Self-splicing Fittings to Meet Any Installation Conditions

The cable ladder is equipped with easy self-splicing fittings, simplifying the installation process. These fittings allow for secure and convenient connections, accommodating various installation conditions such as angles, corners, or customized configurations. This flexibility ensures ease of installation and saves time and effort during setup.

4.6 Quality Bright Finish Signifying Good Material and Quality

The pre-galvanized material used in the cable ladder construction provides a quality bright finish. This finish not only enhances the ladder’s aesthetic appeal but also indicates the use of high-quality materials. It reflects the manufacturer’s commitment to delivering a reliable and durable product.

4.7 Wide Range of Surface Treatment and Material Options

Pre-galvanized cable ladders offer a wide range of surface treatment options. This allows for customization based on specific requirements, such as increased corrosion resistance or enhanced durability for specific environments. Additionally, there are various material options available, providing versatility in design and functionality.

4.8 Reduced Installation Costs and Time

The ease of installation and the availability of self-splicing fittings contribute to reduced installation costs and time. The pre-galvanized cable ladder simplifies the installation process, minimizing labor requirements and ensuring efficient project completion. This results in cost savings and improved project timelines.

4.9 ODM/OEM Availability

The manufacturer offers ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) services. This means that the cable ladder can be customized based on specific requirements, including design, size, or branding. ODM/OEM availability allows for tailored solutions that meet the unique needs of different projects or applications.

4.10 Competitive Factory Price

The pre galvanized cable ladder is offered at a competitive factory price. This ensures that customers can benefit from a cost-effective cable management solution without compromising on quality or performance.

Pre-galvanized cable ladders provide a range of advantages including anti-corrosion properties, durability, good ventilation, easy installation, and customization options. They contribute to cost and time savings in installation, and their competitive factory price makes them an attractive choice for efficient cable management projects.

Pre Galvanised Cable Ladder for sale
Custom Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder

5. What Is Pre Galvanized Cable Ladder Used For?

Pre galvanized cable ladder finds extensive use in cable management applications across various industries. 

5.1 Construction

Pre-galvanized cable ladder is commonly used in construction projects to support and organize cables in buildings, including commercial complexes, residential structures, and industrial facilities. It ensures efficient cable routing and protection while maintaining a clean and organized appearance.

5.2 Telecommunication

In the telecommunication industry, pre-galvanized cable ladder is used for cable management in data centers, server rooms, and telecommunication towers. It provides a reliable and secure pathway for network cables, ensuring proper organization and minimizing the risk of signal interference.

5.3 Power Generation

Pre-galvanized cable ladder is employed in power generation facilities, including power plants and substations. It supports the heavy-duty power cables and wiring systems needed for electricity generation, transmission, and distribution. The ladder’s durability and corrosion resistance make it suitable for the demanding conditions of power generation environments.

5.4 Oil and Gas

The oil and gas industry often operates in corrosive and challenging environments, such as offshore platforms, refineries, and petrochemical plants. Pre-galvanized cable ladder is used to manage cables and wiring systems in these settings, ensuring reliable and safe operations while withstanding exposure to harsh elements.

5.5 Transportation

Pre-galvanized cable ladder is utilized in transportation infrastructure, such as railway stations, airports, and tunnels. It provides a robust and secure cable management solution for various systems, including power supply, signaling, and communication networks, ensuring efficient and reliable transportation operations.

5.6 Industrial Facilities

Pre galvanized cable ladder is widely used in diverse industrial settings, such as manufacturing plants, warehouses, and distribution centers. It facilitates the organization and support of cables used for machinery, equipment, and automation systems. The ladder’s durability and corrosion resistance make it suitable for industrial environments with high levels of vibration, dust, and moisture.

Pre galvanized cable ladder is used in a range of industries and applications where efficient cable management, durability, and corrosion resistance are essential. It provides a reliable solution for organizing and supporting cables in demanding environments, ensuring optimal performance and safety.

About JLH Electric

As the leading cable tray manufacturer and supplier, JLH cable tray delivers complete line of best quality cable tray products and solutions to worldwide customers.

If you have any problems or inquiries, don’t hesitate to contact us.

Related Cable Trays

Get Instant Quote

When you’re looking for custom cable tray products or service, we are always here repond to your quote as soon as possible.